SUPER LEAGUE Fighters
Quick Jump:

COCCO Roberto

Nickname: The Godfather
Nationality: Italy
Birthdate: 16/05/1977
Weightclass: Super Middle weight (-76 kg)
Heigth: 181 cm
Weight: 76 kg

Fighter's Titles:
World champion ISKA 75 KG Kick
World champion ISKA 79 Kg Thai
World champion WKN 72.5 KG Thai
World champion UWKF 75 Kick
Intecontinental Champion WPKC 76 Thai.
Fighter's Records:
Total: 105 || WIN: 80 (with KO: 40) || LOSE: 22 || DRAW: 3
SL Records:
Total: 7 || WIN: 2 (with KO: 2) || LOSE: 5 || DRAW: 0

Fighter's Latest Fights:

Date:
Event: Result:

11/03/2006

SuperLeague Apocalypse 2006 Opponent: BILL Dany Reason: Points
LOSE
28/01/2006

SuperLeague Hungary Opponent: SHAKUTA Dimitry Reason: Points
LOSE
22/10/2005

SuperLeague Austria Opponent: BROWN Clifton Reason: Points
LOSE
21/05/2005

SuperLeague, Germany 2005 Opponent: DE SOUSA Moises Baptista Final round: 4 / Reason: KO
WIN
20/03/2004

SuperLeague Italy 2004 Opponent: ZAK Jiri Final round: 5 / Reason: Points
LOSE
27/09/2003

SuperLeague Germany 2003 Opponent: MES Joeri Final round: 4 / Reason: KO
LOSE
10/05/2003

SuperLeague Austria 2003 Opponent: SADEGHI Foad Final round: 4 / Reason: KO
WIN

Images & contents are strictly © Super League Ltd. all rights reserved
Thai Boxing at its best
Member Log in
TV Calendar


See all Polls