SUPER LEAGUE Fighters
Quick Jump:

DE SOUSA Moises Baptista

Nickname: GIBI
Nationality: Brasil
Birthdate: 12/07/1974
Weightclass: Super Middle weight (-76 kg)
Heigth: 178 cm
Weight: 76 kg

Fighter's Titles:
WAKO-Pro Thai-Boxing WC 2004
WAKO-Pro Intercont. C. 2000
WAKO-Pro South American C. 1998
Fighter's Records:
Total: 32 || WIN: 30 (with KO: 18) || LOSE: 2 || DRAW: 0
SL Records:
Total: 6 || WIN: 3 (with KO: 2) || LOSE: 3 || DRAW: 0

Fighter's Latest Fights:

Date:
Event: Result:

11/03/2006

SuperLeague Apocalypse 2006 Opponent: HLADKY Thomas Reason: Points
LOSE
28/01/2006

SuperLeague Hungary Opponent: BILL Dany Reason: Points
WIN
19/11/2005

SuperLeague Portugal Opponent: BROWN Clifton Final round: 3 / Reason: KO
WIN
21/05/2005

SuperLeague, Germany 2005 Opponent: COCCO Roberto Final round: 4 / Reason: KO
LOSE
09/04/2005

SuperLeague, Austria 2005 Opponent: SHAKUTA Dimitry Final round: 1 / Reason: KO
WIN
18/12/2004

SuperLeague Netherlands 2004 Opponent: MES Joeri Final round: 1 / Reason: KO
LOSE

Images & contents are strictly © Super League Ltd. all rights reserved
Thai Boxing at its best
Member Log in
TV Calendar


See all Polls