SUPER LEAGUE Fighters
Quick Jump:

LIMA Aalviar

Nickname: The Machine
Nationality: Cape Verde
Birthdate: 23/03/1978
Weightclass: Middle weight (-73 kg)
Heigth: 180 cm
Weight: 75 kg

Fighter's Titles:
SuperLeague Middleweight Tournament 2005 Champion
Fighter's Records:
Total: 41 || WIN: 30 (with KO: 15) || LOSE: 8 || DRAW: 3
SL Records:
Total: 9 || WIN: 9 (with KO: 4) || LOSE: 0 || DRAW: 0

Fighter's Latest Fights:

Date:
Event: Result:

13/05/2006

SuperLeague Elimination 2006 Opponent: MERZA Fadi Reason: Points
WIN
11/03/2006

SuperLeague Apocalypse 2006 Opponent: REIS Jose Reason: Points
WIN
28/01/2006

SuperLeague Hungary Opponent: POLAK Petr Reason: Points
WIN
22/10/2005

SuperLeague Austria Opponent: HLADKY Thomas Reason: Points
WIN
24/09/2005

SuperLeague Tournament, Turkey 2005
Opponent: REIS Jose Final round: 3 / Reason: Points W
Opponent: GUNYAR Ali Final round: 2 / Reason: TKO W
Opponent: EL AMRANI Kamal Final round: 3 / Reason: KO W

WINNER
21/05/2005

SuperLeague, Germany 2005 Opponent: HLADKY Thomas Final round: 1 / Reason: TKO
WIN
18/12/2004

SuperLeague Netherlands 2004 Opponent: STÜNKEL Marko Final round: 5 / Reason: TKO
WIN

Images & contents are strictly © Super League Ltd. all rights reserved
Thai Boxing at its best
Member Log in
TV Calendar


See all Polls