SUPER LEAGUE Fighters
Quick Jump:

CHAPMAN Shane Michael

Nickname: Choppa
Nationality: New Zealand
Birthdate: 04/07/1978
Weightclass: Super Middle weight (-76 kg)
Heigth: 181 cm
Weight: 73 kg

Fighter's Titles:
WKBF / WFSB / HKMTC World Champion
2x K1-MAX Oceania Champion (2002/2004)
WMC Asia-Pacific Champion
Australasian SUPER-8 Champion
ISS-Brute Force Champion
WMTC New Zealand Champion
Fighter's Records:
Total: 76 || WIN: 56 (with KO: 27) || LOSE: 17 || DRAW: 3
SL Records:
Total: 6 || WIN: 2 (with KO: 0) || LOSE: 4 || DRAW: 0

Fighter's Latest Fights:

Date:
Event: Result:

13/05/2006

SuperLeague Elimination 2006 Opponent: SHAKUTA Dimitry Reason: Points
LOSE
11/03/2006

SuperLeague Apocalypse 2006 Opponent: POLAK Petr Reason: Points
WIN
21/05/2005

SuperLeague, Germany 2005 Opponent: EL AMRANI Kamal Final round: 5 / Reason: Disqualification
LOSE
20/03/2004

SuperLeague Italy 2004 Opponent: EL AMRANI Kamal Final round: 3 / Reason: KO
LOSE
06/12/2003

SuperLeague Netherlands 2003 Opponent: SATO Yoshihiro Final round: 3 / Reason: TKO
LOSE
10/05/2003

SuperLeague Austria 2003 Opponent: LAURSEN BAGUIO Ole Final round: 5 / Reason: Points
WIN

Images & contents are strictly © Super League Ltd. all rights reserved
Thai Boxing at its best
Member Log in
TV Calendar


See all Polls