SUPER LEAGUE Fighters
Quick Jump:

CROOKE Peter

Nickname: The Gentleman
Nationality: England
Birthdate: 21/09/1973
Weightclass: Super Welter weight (-70 kg)
Heigth: 180 cm
Weight: 70 kg

Fighter's Titles:
WAKO-PRO World Super-welterweight Thaiboxing Champion
Fighter's Records:
Total: 40 || WIN: 33 (with KO: 19) || LOSE: 7 || DRAW: 0
SL Records:
Total: 14 || WIN: 9 (with KO: 3) || LOSE: 5 || DRAW: 0

Fighter's Latest Fights:

Date:
Event: Result:

13/05/2006

SuperLeague Elimination 2006
Opponent: TOTH Istvan Reason: Points W


11/03/2006

SuperLeague Apocalypse 2006 Opponent: MULLER Cedric Final round: 3 / Reason: Points
LOSE
28/01/2006

SuperLeague Hungary Opponent: TAI Jordan Reason: Points
WIN
19/11/2005

SuperLeague Portugal Opponent: MARQUES Miguel Final round: 3 / Reason: Points
WIN
22/10/2005

SuperLeague Austria Opponent: LOGISCH Roman Reason: Points
WIN
24/09/2005

SuperLeague Tournament, Turkey 2005
Opponent: EL AMRANI Kamal Final round: 1 / Reason: KO L


21/05/2005

SuperLeague, Germany 2005 Opponent: MERZA Fadi Reason: Points
LOSE
09/04/2005

SuperLeague, Austria 2005 Opponent: SZOKY Robert Final round: 2 / Reason: KO
WIN
18/12/2004

SuperLeague Netherlands 2004 Opponent: KONATE Moussa Final round: 5 / Reason: Points
WIN
23/10/2004

SuperLeague Germany 2004 Opponent: VOGEL Marc Final round: 3 / Reason: KO
WIN
22/05/2004

SuperLeague Switzerland 2004 Opponent: SASIPRAPA Malaipet Reason: Points
WIN
20/03/2004

SuperLeague Italy 2004 Opponent: SANCHI Michele Final round: 3 / Reason: KO
LOSE
06/12/2003

SuperLeague Netherlands 2003 Opponent: SABAN Eddy Final round: 2 / Reason: TKO
WIN
27/09/2003

SuperLeague Germany 2003 Opponent: LAURSEN BAGUIO Ole Final round: 2 / Reason: TKO
LOSE

Images & contents are strictly © Super League Ltd. all rights reserved
Thai Boxing at its best
Member Log in
TV Calendar


See all Polls